Privacy Policy

Responsible - who is responsible for the data processing?

Identity: Luis Oviedo Ortiz Internet Trust
Registered office: Av 24 de Septiembre 788, Córdoba, Argentina
CUIT: 20-23287803-8
Phone: +54 351 639-9428
Email: info@confianzainternet.com
Contact: Luis Oviedo Ortiz
Domain name: www.confianzainternet.com

politicas-privacidad

The user can use digital assets for various purposes: communicate with Internet Trust, carry out online procedures, search and share information, etc.

By providing information, the user assists the Internet Trust in the constant process of improving the available services and in the development of new products, always tending to make their use easier and more agile for the user. < / p>

In no case will sensitive data be collected.

Reach

These Privacy Policies are applicable to the digital assets listed in the Scope definition of the Terms and Conditions.

General use without registration

The use of digital assets does not require the user to provide personal data. In that case, the user will provide:

Device data: it is possible to collect specific data about the user's device, such as the device model, operating system version, unique identifiers and data on the mobile network.

Data on the physical location: when using a digital asset that can record the user's physical location, it is possible to carry out the collection and processing of data about the real location of the User, such as the signals of GPS sent by a mobile device. It is also possible to use different technologies to determine the location, such as device sensor data that provide, for example, information about Wi-Fi access points and the nearest mobile phone antennas.

Cookies and anonymous identifiers: it is possible to use different technologies to collect and store data when the user accesses a service provided by Confianza Internet, including sending one or more cookies or anonymous identifiers to your device.

Google Analytics: we collect anonymous statistical information for the evaluation and improvement of the service through a service provided by Google Analytics. Cookies are used to store some of this information on the User's device. The Google Analytics Terms of Use are available at http://www.google.com/analytics/terms/us. html .

General use with registration through an account in the Unique Identification System

The Unique Identification System is the single access account for digital assets dConfianza Internet, through which users can interact with the distributions from different devices leaving records of their personal information and the transactions and procedures performed.

The personal information of the user who chooses to register may contain mandatory fields, namely:

  • Names
  • Surname
  • Type and number of document
  • Gender
  • Email address

Non-mandatory fields:

  • Nationality
  • Phone
  • Address
  • Postal code

Device data

Confidence Internet can collect specific data about the device through which the Digital Assets are used, such as the computer model, the operating system version, the unique identifiers and the data on the mobile network, including the number Phone.

Confianza Internet may associate the identifiers of the user's device or telephone number with their account in the Unique Identification System.

Registration data

Confianza Internet may automatically obtain and store certain information in its records each time the User uses the services at his disposal or consults content.

This information includes:

  • Detailed information on the use of the services provided, such as the procedures performed;
  • The IP address;
  • Cookies, which will identify the user's browser or account in the Unique Identification System.

Data on the user's physical location

By using a digital asset that can record the physical location of the User, Confianza Internet can collect and process data about its actual location, such as GPS signals sent by a mobile device.

It is also possible to use different technologies to determine the location, such as data from the device sensors that provide, for example, information about Wi-Fi access points and the nearest mobile phone antennas.

Cookies and anonymous identifiers

Confianza Internet uses different technologies to collect and store data when the User accesses an Internet dConfianza service, including sending one or more cookies or anonymous identifiers to the User's device.

The link between the mentioned data and the information that over time is generated in the system about the User about the procedures performed, shifts requested and completed, surveys carried out, data collected from the accounts of other online services linked voluntarily, or other web services provided voluntarily by the User, form a profile about the User.

Data collected or provided by third parties

Google Analytics

  • Confianza Internet collects anonymous statistical information for the evaluation and improvement of the service through a third-party service (Google Analytics).
  • Confianza Internet uses cookies to store some of this information on the user's device.
  • In the following link you can consult the Google Analytics Terms of Use: http://www.google.com /analytics/terms/us.html

Many of the services made available allow users to share information with each other. In turn, the user can link their account in the Unique Identification System with their profiles on social networks.

Google

Facebook

Twitter

  • The user can create his account in the unique identification system and relate it to his Twitter account.
  • Twitter may provide the Internet with information about the User as defined in the Twitter Privacy Policy.
  • The user can eliminate the relationship between his account in the unique identification system his Twitter account through an option in the system configuration at any time.
  • Confianza Internet accepts and complies with the Privacy Policy defined by Twitter, which can be accessed through the following link: https: // twitter .com / privacy .

Yahoo

  • The user can create his account in the unique identification system and relate it to his Yahoo account.
  • Yahoo may provide the Internet Trust with information about the user as defined in the Yahoo Privacy Policy.
  • The user can eliminate the relationship between his account in the unique identification system and his Yahoo account through an option in the system configuration at any time.
  • Internet Trust accepts and complies with the Privacy Policy defined by Yahoo, which can be accessed through the following link: http://info.yahoo.com/privacy/es/yahoo/

Foursquare

  • The user can create his account in the unique identification system and relate it to his Foursquare account.
  • Foursquare may provide the Internet with information about the user as defined in the Foursquare Privacy Policy.
  • The user can eliminate the relationship between his account in the unique identification system and his Google account through an option in the system configuration at any time.
  • Confianza Internet accepts and complies with the Privacy Policy defined by Google, which can be accessed through the following link: https://www.google.com/intl/es_ar/policies/privacy/

Facebook

Twitter

  • The user can create his account in the unique identification system and relate it to his Twitter account.
  • Twitter may provide the Internet with information about the User as defined in the Twitter Privacy Policy.
  • The user can eliminate the relationship between his account in the unique identification system his Twitter account through an option in the system configuration at any time.
  • Confianza Internet accepts and complies with the Privacy Policy defined by Twitter, which can be accessed through the following link: https: // twitter .com / privacy .

Yahoo

  • The user can create his account in the unique identification system and relate it to his Yahoo account.
  • Yahoo may provide the Internet Trust with information about the user as defined in the Yahoo Privacy Policy.
  • The user can eliminate the relationship between his account in the unique identification system and his Yahoo account through an option in the system configuration at any time.
  • Internet Trust accepts and complies with the Privacy Policy defined by Yahoo, which can be accessed through the following link: http://info.yahoo.com/privacy/es/yahoo/

Foursquare

  • The user can create his account in the unique identification system and relate it to his Foursquare account.
  • Foursquare may provide the Internet with information about the user as defined in the Foursquare Privacy Policy.
  • The user can eliminate the relationship between his account in the unique identification system and his Foursquare account through an option in the system configuration at any time.
  • Confianza Internet accepts and complies with the Privacy Policy defined by Foursquare, which can be accessed through the following link: https : //es.foursquare.com/legal/privacy .

GitHub

  • The user can create his account in the unique identification system and relate it to his GitHub account.
  • GitHub may provide the Internet Trust with information about the user as defined in the GitHub Privacy Policy.
  • The user can eliminate the relationship between his account in the unique identification system and his GitHub account through an option in the system configuration at any time.
  • Confianza Internet accepts and complies with the Privacy Policy defined by GitHub, which can be accessed through the following link: https://help.github.com/articles/github-privacy-policy .

Personal data

Once the collection of personal data has begun, subject to the launch of a unique identification system, the user may download their personal information through an option in the system configuration in formats, according to the defined Open Data standards by Internet Trust.

The user may request the modification of the personal data provided, and may access, free of charge, at intervals of not less than six months, the Database enabled for the purposes of collection, which will be duly registered according to the terms of Law 25326 on Protection of Personal Data and its complementary regulations.

The data collected may be used to:

  • Optimize the services provided by Confianza Internet.
  • Compare them with the records of the Internet Trust services to provide relevant information to the user.
  • Other potential services that can be added (ex: SMS sending), provided they are requested by the user.
  • Customize the content seen by the user.
  • Obtain usage metrics and levels of service from Internet Trust.

Security

Confidence Internet protects personal data so that they cannot be accidentally deleted. For this reason, even if the user deletes them, residual copies stored in the security systems may still exist.

To protect the Internet Trust and users from any unauthorized modification, disclosure or destruction, the following precautions are taken:

  • Encryption of the services through the SSL protocol.
  • Review of the policy regarding data collection, storage and processing, including physical security measures, to prevent unauthorized access to our systems.
  • Limit the access of contractors, agents and employees dConfianza Internet to the information provided by the user to be processed for Confianza Internet, ensuring compliance with the strict obligations of confidentiality established contractually together with any consequential arising from the breach of the themselves.

Modifications

Confianza Internet reserves the right to modify this Privacy Policy at any time, promising to announce it by means of a notice in the corresponding digital asset.

Responsibility

Under no circumstances will Confianza Internet be liable for any damages, including, without limitation, damages, losses or direct, indirect, inherent or consequential expenses arising in relation to the use of Digital Assets or the impossibility of use, in relation to any failure in the expiration, error, omission, interruption, defect, delay in the operation or transmission, computer virus or failure of the line system, even in the case that Internet Trust or its representatives were informed about the possibility of such damages, losses or expenses.

Confianza Internet does not control or guarantee the absence of viruses or other elements in the contents that may cause alterations in your computer system (software and hardware) or in electronic documents and files stored in your computer system.

Confianza Internet does not control or is responsible for operating other websites and other products and services that can be accessed through digital assets, so we recommend reading the Privacy Policy of each of them .

Applicable law and jurisdiction

In relation to this Privacy Policy, the provisions of Law 25326 on the Protection of Personal Data and its complementary regulations apply. The Application Authority is the National Directorate for the Protection of Personal Data, under the Ministry of Justice and Human Rights of the Nation.

In the event of any dispute regarding the interpretation or compliance with this, it will be settled by the Federal Administrative Litigation Courts with a seat in the Federal Capital.